NATIONAL AFFAIRSCarriage of Goodsby Sea Bill, 2025Replaces 1925 Act7 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCCarriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025 Replaces 1925 Act7 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSSarnath nominatedfor UNESCO WorldHeritage List for2025-267 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCSarnath nominated for UNESCO World Heritage List for 2025-267 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSIndia Records18,900+ OrganTransplants in2024, a New High6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCBankingRailwayIndia Records 18,900+ Organ Transplants in 2024, a New High6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSLok Sabha PassesBill for STReservation inGoa Assembly6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCLok Sabha Passes Bill for ST Reservation in Goa Assembly6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
AGRICULTURE & RURALTraceX LaunchesAgentic AI Tool forEUDR Compliance6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCUPSC & State PSCNABARD / RBITraceX Launches Agentic AI Tool for EUDR Compliance6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
ENVIRONMENT & ECOLOGYNilgiri tahr censusrecords 2,668animals in Keralaand Tamil Nadu6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCNilgiri tahr census records 2,668 animals in Kerala and Tamil Nadu6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
BANKING & FINANCEIndiGo IDFC FIRSTDual Credit Card:Features andFirsts6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCBankingNABARD / RBIIndiGo IDFC FIRST Dual Credit Card: Features and Firsts6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
BANKING & FINANCEPFRDA UnveilsRevampedWebsite UnderPFRDA CONNECT6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCBankingNABARD / RBIPFRDA Unveils Revamped Website Under PFRDA CONNECT6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
DEFENCE & SECURITYBrahMos Missile:Navy and Air ForcePlan Bulk Buys6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCBrahMos Missile: Navy and Air Force Plan Bulk Buys6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSRailways completes51.38 kmBairabi-Sairang linein Mizoram6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCRailways completes 51.38 km Bairabi-Sairang line in Mizoram6 Aug 2025 · 1 min