NATIONAL AFFAIRSCarriage of Goodsby Sea Bill, 2025Replaces 1925 Act7 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCCarriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025 Replaces 1925 Act7 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSSarnath nominatedfor UNESCO WorldHeritage List for2025-267 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCSarnath nominated for UNESCO World Heritage List for 2025-267 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSIndia Records18,900+ OrganTransplants in2024, a New High6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCBankingRailwayIndia Records 18,900+ Organ Transplants in 2024, a New High6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSLok Sabha PassesBill for STReservation inGoa Assembly6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCLok Sabha Passes Bill for ST Reservation in Goa Assembly6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
ENVIRONMENT & ECOLOGYNilgiri tahr censusrecords 2,668animals in Keralaand Tamil Nadu6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCNilgiri tahr census records 2,668 animals in Kerala and Tamil Nadu6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
DEFENCE & SECURITYBrahMos Missile:Navy and Air ForcePlan Bulk Buys6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCBrahMos Missile: Navy and Air Force Plan Bulk Buys6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSRailways completes51.38 kmBairabi-Sairang linein Mizoram6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCRailways completes 51.38 km Bairabi-Sairang line in Mizoram6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
NATIONAL AFFAIRSAyurveda AaharaList Released byFSSAI and Ministryof Ayush6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCAyurveda Aahara List Released by FSSAI and Ministry of Ayush6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRSMoldova JoinsInternationalSolar Alliance as107th Member6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCMoldova Joins International Solar Alliance as 107th Member6 Aug 2025 · 1 min
ENVIRONMENT & ECOLOGYCloudburst:Meaning, HimalayanCauses andForecasting Limits6 August 2025safalsetu.comSSCRailwayUPSC & State PSCCloudburst: Meaning, Himalayan Causes and Forecasting Limits6 Aug 2025 · 1 min