ECONOMYCoal stocks at powerplants stay above 18MT as Octobersupply improves12 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingRailwayCoal stocks at power plants stay above 18 MT as October supply improves12 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYJapan tops India’sFDI equity inflowsin Q1 FY27 with$5.71 billion12 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingUPSC & State PSCJapan tops India’s FDI equity inflows in Q1 FY27 with $5.71 billion12 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYIMF-World Bank AnnualMeetings 2026 open inBangkok on 12 October11 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingUPSC & State PSCIMF-World Bank Annual Meetings 2026 open in Bangkok on 12 October11 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYNational Steel Policy2047 draft targets604 MT crude steelcapacity11 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingRailwayNational Steel Policy 2047 draft targets 604 MT crude steel capacity11 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYE-way bill generationhits record 141.53million in September202610 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingRailwayE-way bill generation hits record 141.53 million in September 202610 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYBank credit growth19.4%, deposits 17.8%as of September 30:RBI data10 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingUPSC & State PSCBank credit growth 19.4%, deposits 17.8% as of September 30: RBI data10 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYGSDP expenditure-sideestimates: NSO releasesdraft guidelines9 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingUPSC & State PSCGSDP expenditure-side estimates: NSO releases draft guidelines9 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYRBI working paperestimates missingstate inflationdata from Covid9 October 2026safalsetu.comBankingUPSC & State PSCNABARD / RBIRBI working paper estimates missing state inflation data from Covid9 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYForex reservesdrop $12.95 bn to$734.61 bn in weekto Oct 29 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingUPSC & State PSCForex reserves drop $12.95 bn to $734.61 bn in week to Oct 29 Oct 2026 · 1 min
ECONOMYUSD 1 TrillionExports: GoyalConfident of Targetin Current Fiscal8 October 2026safalsetu.comSSCBankingRailwayUSD 1 Trillion Exports: Goyal Confident of Target in Current Fiscal8 Oct 2026 · 1 min